7th MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS MEETING:
Summer School and Conference on Modern Mathematical Physics

9 - 19 September 2012, Belgrade, Serbia




    Main page

    General information    

    Programme

    Committees

    Lecturers/speakers    

    Participants

    Registration

    Accommodation

    Poster

    Previous meetings    

    Sponsors

    Travel/visa

    Proceedings

    Photos

Preliminary list of participants

   Naruhiko Aizawa (Sakai, Japan)
   Ignatios Antoniadis (Geneve, Switzerland)
   Irina Arefeva (Moscow, Russia)
   Artem Babich (Kharkov, Ukraine)
   Loriano Bonora (Trieste, Italy)
   Robert Blaga (Timisoara, Romania)
   Lars Brink (Gothenburg, Sweden)
   Aleksandra Bobar (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
   Dusko Borka (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Vesna Borka Jovanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Marta Brzezinska (Wroclaw, Poland)
   Francisco Bulnes (Chalco, Mexico)
   Maja Buric (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Alexander Burinskii (Moscow, Russia)
   Chryssomalis Chryssomalakos (Mexico City, Mexico)
   Radu Constantinescu (Craiova, Romania)
   Branislav Cvetkovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Ljubica Davidovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Dragoljub Dimitrijevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Ivan Dimitrijevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Marija Dimitrijevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Goran Djordjevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Vladimir Dobrev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Branko Dragovich (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Miroljub Dugic (Kragujevac, Serbia)
   Slobodanka Galovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Alexandre Gavrilik (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Tetiana Gerasymova (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Alexey Golovnev (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
   Jelena Grujic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Sinisa Ignjatovic (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
   Mate Jagnjic (Split, Croatia)
   Filip Jevtic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Predrag Jovanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Yuri Karadzhov (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Mirza Kerim (Edirne, Turkey)
   Miljan Knezevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Takeo Kojima (Yonezawa, Japan)
   Alexey Koshelev (Brussels, Belgium)
   Andreana Kovacevic (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
   Oksana Kuriksha (Mukolaiv, Ukraine)
   * Neil Lambert (London, UK)
   Iryna Lazarenko (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Marija Marjanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Andrey Makarenko (Tomsk, Russia)
   Miodrag Mateljevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Aleksandar Mikovic (Lisbon, Portugal)
   Milan Milosevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Stefan Milosevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Leonardo Modesto (Waterloo, Canada)
   Stepan Moskaliuk (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Viatcheslav Mukhanov (Munich, Germany)
   Hassan Naraghi (Ashtian, Iran)
   Luka Nenadovic (Sabac, Serbia)
   Ljubisa Nesic (Nis, Serbia)
   Stana Nikcevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   * Hermann Nicolai (Potsdam, Germany)
   Biljana Nikolic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Bojan Nikolic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Nikolay Nikolov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Emil Nissimov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Sergei Odintsov (Barcelona, Spain)
   Konstantin Osetrin (Tomsk, Russia)
   Svetlana Pacheva (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Gabriel Pascu (Timisoara, Romania)
   Matej Pavsic (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
   Oleksandr Pocheketa (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Dimitri Polyakov (Seoul, South Korea)
   Todor Popov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Tatyana Pozdeeva (Moscow, Russia)
   Dragan Prekrat (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Simona Pretorian (Timisoara, Romania)
   Voja Radovanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Zoran Rakic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Anastasiia Rebesh (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Yuping Ren (Shandong, China)
   Solange-Odile Saliu (Craiova, Romania)
   Igor Salom (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Dragan Savic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Branislav Sazdovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Nataliya Shapoval (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Dmitry Shirkov (Dubna, Russia)
   Marko Simonovic (Trieste, Italy)
   Branka Sinik (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
   Yurii Sitenko (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Ligia Stanciu-Oprean (Craiova, Romania)
   Adrian Ciprian Sporea (Timisoara, Romania)
   Aleksander Stefanov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   * Dejan Stojkovic (Buffalo, USA)
   Fumihiko Sugino (Okayama, Japan)
   Michal Szczachor (Wroclaw, Poland)
   Beata Taudul (Wroclaw, Poland)
   Mirela Toma (Craiova, Romania)
   Francesco Toppan (Rio de Janeiro, Brasil)
   Hiroshi Umetsu (Kushiro, Japan)
   Olena Vaneeva (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Stanislav Varbev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   * Mihai Visinescu (Bucharest, Romania)
   Marko Vojinovic (Lisbon, Portugal)
   Zoran Vosika (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Dumitru Vulcanov (Timisoara, Romania)
   Aneta Wojnar (Wroclaw, Poland)
   Alexander Zakharov (Moscow, Russia)

* to be confirmed